Skip to main content
Department of the Attorney General
Court and Tribunal Services
Court and Tribunal Services Header
Print page

Court Lists

Family Court Daily Court List

State Administrative Tribunal Daily Court List

Court listings for the Supreme Court and District Court are available below.

Both courts have listings available in a standard format, as well as a tabular format to assist in sorting court hearings.

Supreme Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format
District Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format

Supreme Court - Daily Cause List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

The daily court list is accurate as at: 26 June 2017

The Court is open to the public.


Court of Appeal - Criminal

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Mazza J.A. ,  Beech J.A.  
 Court No. 3
 09:30
1 Pureau v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 68/2016)
 For Judgment
2 Pureau v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 69/2016)
 For Judgment

Coram:  Mazza J.A. ,  Beech J.A. ,  Hall J.  
 Court No. 6
 10:00
S (a child) v. Harris (CACR 61/2017)
 For Judgment

In Criminal

before The Hon. Justice Jenkins  
 Court 4-1, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 09:30
1 The State of Western Australia v. Matthew Howarth (INS 181/2016)
 Trial by Jury
2 The State of Western Australia v. Christopher Joe Moir (INS 181/2016)
 Trial by Jury
3 The State of Western Australia v. Johnathan Derek Pihema (INS 181/2016)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Hall  
 Court No. 6
 09:30
1 The State of Western Australia v. Courtney Jennifer Tavanavanua-Morrison (INS 168/2017)
 First Appearance
2 The State of Western Australia v. Shanae Pamela Ruby Newman (INS 168/2017)
 First Appearance
3 The State of Western Australia v. Heath Myron Tewaiti (INS 164/2017)
 First Appearance
4 The State of Western Australia v. Dylan Clinton O'Meara (INS 167/2017)
 First Appearance

before The Hon. Justice Corboy  
 Court No. 2
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Helen Louise Kimmorley (INS 267/2016)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Martino  
 Court 7-1, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
1 The State of Western Australia v. Christopher James Birdsall (INS 306/2016)
 Trial by Jury
2 The State of Western Australia v. Dylan Terrance Wayne Anthony (INS 306/2016)
 Trial by Jury
3 The State of Western Australia v. Clinton Fredrick Mead (INS 306/2016)
 Trial by Jury
4 The State of Western Australia v. Stefan Lazba Mead (INS 306/2016)
 Trial by Jury
5 The State of Western Australia v. Robert Christopher James Pickett (INS 306/2016)
 Trial by Jury
6 The State of Western Australia v. "A Child" (INS 306/2016)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Archer  
 Court 4-3, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
1 The State of Western Australia v. Samantha Melissa Shelia Taylor (INS 202/2016)
 Trial by Jury
2 The State of Western Australia v. Deseiree Gina Donaldson (INS 202/2016)
 Trial by Jury

In Civil

before The Hon. Justice Le Miere  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Gemini Energy and Minerals P/L v. Luff (CIV 2607/2015)
 For Hearing

In Chambers

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Mediation Room 703, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45
Dodd v. Dodd & Ors (CIV 1320/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Davies  
 Mediation Room 803, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Realistic Investments P/L & Anor v. Sutton Investments P/L & Anor (CIV 2081/2015)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Whitbread  
 Mediation Room 811, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Samson v. Nicholson & Ors (CIV 1920/2016)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Whitby  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00

before  Registrar Dixon  
 Hearing Room 903, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:15
Dewar v. Ollier & Anor (CIV 1803/2015)
 Mediation Conference

before  Acting Master Strk  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Rosinita Nominees P/L v. Ausworld Resources (CIV 3157/2016)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar Whitby  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 12:45
In the Estate of Mavis Elizabeth Lane deceased (PRO 2288/2016)
 Directions

before  Registrar Whitby  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15

Northern Circuit Court

before  A Supreme Court Judge  
 South Hedland
 10:00
1 The State of Western Australia v. Kodey Ray Seaton Herbert (INS 135/2015)
 Trial by Jury
2 The State of Western Australia v. Tracey Christine Hepburn (INS 135/2015)
 Trial by Jury
3 The State of Western Australia v. Rocky Ray Herbert (INS 135/2015)
 Trial by Jury
4 The State of Western Australia v. Matthew Dylan Roberts (INS 135/2015)
 Trial by Jury
5 The State of Western Australia v. Clinton George Foley (INS 135/2015)
 Trial by Jury

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar Whitby in Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 10:00 1  CIV  2383/2016    Macallum Group Limited v Southern Sky Energy P/L & Anor
At 10:45 2  CIV  2851/2015    Investoz Capital P/L v Foriglio
At 11:00 3  CIV  1989/2016    Brown v Barber
At 11:15 4  CIV  1727/2010    Zilkens v Dzienciol & Ors
At 11:15 5  CIV  2757/2013    Dzienciol v Pinjen P/L & Anor
At 11:15 6  CIV  1338/2017    Dzienciol v Dzienciol
At 11:30 7  CIV  1281/2017    Owens v Owens
At 11:45 8  CIV  1576/2017    Shepherd v Semmens
At 11:45 9  CIV  1275/2017    Vlahos v Tomsic & Ors
At 12:15 10  CIV  2608/2016    Trans Petroleum (Australia) P/L v United Petroleum (WA) P/L

Registrars Chambers

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar Whitby in Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 14:15 1  CIV  2921/2015    Australia and New Zealand Banking Group Limited v Anderson & Anor

Home | Feedback | Privacy | Copyright and Disclaimer  | HR Kiosk
Department of the Attorney General |  About the Department | Births, Deaths and Marriages | Public Advocate | Public Trustee
All contents copyright Government of Western Australia. All rights reserved.