Skip to main content
Department of the Attorney General
Court and Tribunal Services
Court and Tribunal Services Header
Print page

Court Lists

Family Court Daily Court List

State Administrative Tribunal Daily Court List

Court listings for the Supreme Court and District Court are available below.

Both courts have listings available in a standard format, as well as a tabular format to assist in sorting court hearings.

Supreme Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format
District Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format

Supreme Court - Daily Cause List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

The daily court list is accurate as at: 30 May 2017

The Court is open to the public.


Court of Appeal - Criminal

Coram:  Mazza J.A. ,  Hall J.  
 Court No. 3
 10:00
Chen v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 4/2017)
 For Judgment

In Criminal

before The Hon. Justice Corboy  
 Court No. 6
 09:15
The State of Western Australia v. Beldon William Molloy (INS 312/2016)
 Pre-sentence Order Review

before The Hon. Justice Jenkins  
 Court 4-1, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
1 The State of Western Australia v. Matthew Howarth (INS 181/2016)
 Trial by Jury
2 The State of Western Australia v. Christopher Joe Moir (INS 181/2016)
 Trial by Jury
3 The State of Western Australia v. Johnathan Derek Pihema (INS 181/2016)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Corboy  
 Court No. 6
 10:00
1 Cronin v. Magistrate Calder (SJA 1004/2001)
 For Judgment
2 Cronin v. Magistrate Gordon SM (SJA 1035/2001)
 For Judgment
3 Cronin v. Cullen S M (SJA 1061/2001)
 For Judgment
4 Cronin v. Magistrate Calder (SJA 1005/2001)
 For Judgment

before The Hon. Justice Pritchard  
 Court No. 2
 10:00
1 The State of Western Australia v. Khan Lee Power (INS 20/2017)
 Plea
2 The State of Western Australia v. Wesley Mark Ford (INS 50/2017)
 Plea
3 The State of Western Australia v. James David Vinall (INS 52/2017)
 Plea
4 The State of Western Australia v. Caillin Dominic Freeman (INS 53/2017)
 Plea
5 The State of Western Australia v. Clinton Leslie Ugle (INS 382/2016)
 Plea
6 The State of Western Australia v. Rhannan Martinac (INS 382/2016)
 Plea

before The Hon. Justice Martino  
 Court 7-1, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
1 The State of Western Australia v. Christopher James Birdsall (INS 306/2016)
 Trial by Jury
2 The State of Western Australia v. Dylan Terrance Wayne Anthony (INS 306/2016)
 Trial by Jury
3 The State of Western Australia v. Clinton Fredrick Mead (INS 306/2016)
 Trial by Jury
4 The State of Western Australia v. Stefan Lazba Mead (INS 306/2016)
 Trial by Jury
5 The State of Western Australia v. Robert Christopher James Pickett (INS 306/2016)
 Trial by Jury
6 The State of Western Australia v. "A Child" (INS 306/2016)
 Trial by Jury
7 The State of Western Australia v. "A Child" (INS 306/2016)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Banks-Smith  
 Court No. 7
 10:00
Nguyen v. Chief Executive Officer of Customs (SJA 1075/2016)
 For Hearing

In Civil

before The Hon. Justice Chaney  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Wang Nominees P/L v. Western Australian Planning Commission (CIV 1468/2014)
 Part Heard

before The Hon. Justice Kenneth Martin  
 Court 35, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:15
Marindi Metals Limited v. Kidman Resources Limited (CIV 2964/2016)
 Part Heard

In Chambers

before The Hon. Justice Le Miere  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:15

before The Hon. Justice Martino  
 Court 7-1, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 09:15
Nelson v. Moorcraft (CIV 2266/2015)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Banks-Smith  
 Court No. 7
 09:15

before  Acting Master Strk  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45

before The Hon. Justice Le Miere  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Brown v. Brown (CIV 1503/2017)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar Whitby  
 Mediation Room 714, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Maher v. Maher & Ors (CIV 2796/2016)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Gilich  
 Room 211
 10:15
Lal v. Medical Board of Australia (CACV 20/2017)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar S Boyle  
 Mediation Room 809, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Mineralogy P/L v. Sino Iron P/L & Ors (CIV 1808/2013)
 Mediation Conference

Bunbury Circuit Court

before  A Supreme Court Judge  
 Bunbury
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Anthony Paul Hume (INS 337/2016)
 Trial by Jury

Judge's CMC List

In Judge's Chambers, before The Hon. Justice Banks-Smith in Court No. 7
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:15 1  CIV  1482/2015    Red Chamber Co & Anor v Roberts & Ors

Judge's CMC List

In Judge's Chambers, before The Hon. Justice Le Miere in Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:15 1  CIV  2026/2016    Carter v West Australian Newspapers Limited
At 09:15 2  CIV  3042/2015    Walker v Amaca P/L
At 09:15 3  CIV  1335/2017    Grant v Amaca P/L
At 09:15 4  CIV  2706/2013    Maio v City of Stirling
At 09:15 5  CIV  1447/2017    Valmarl P/L & Ors v Maio & Ors
At 09:15 6  CIV  1447/215    Taylor v Hewitt
At 09:15 7  CIV  2289/2016    Badah P/L v One Investment Administration Ltd

Masters List

In Acting Master's Chambers, before  Acting Master Strk in Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:45 1  COR  86/2017    Verge & Anor v Commissioner of Taxation
At 09:45 2  COR  96/2017    Mighty River International
At 09:45 3  COR  105/2017    Solomons & Anor
At 09:45 4  COR  106/2017    Paradise Island P/L v Mell-Fin Securities P/L
At 09:45 5  CIV  1797/2017    Maddever v Bellyball Investments P/L & Anor
At 09:45 6  COR  89/2017    Complete Hire & Sales P/L v Samsung C & T Corporation

Home | Feedback | Privacy | Copyright and Disclaimer  | HR Kiosk
Department of the Attorney General |  About the Department | Births, Deaths and Marriages | Public Advocate | Public Trustee
All contents copyright Government of Western Australia. All rights reserved.