Skip to main content
Department of Justice
Court and Tribunal Services
Court and Tribunal Services Header
Print page

Court Lists

Family Court Daily Court List

State Administrative Tribunal Daily Court List

Court listings for the Supreme Court and District Court are available below.

Both courts have listings available in a standard format, as well as a tabular format to assist in sorting court hearings.

Supreme Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format
District Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format

Supreme Court - Daily Cause List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

The daily court list is accurate as at: 23 January 2018

The Court is open to the public.


Court of Appeal - Civil

before The Hon. Justice Mitchell  
 Court No. 1
 10:00
1 Kilkenny v. Kilkenny & Ors (CACV 62/2017)
 Application for stay

before The Hon. Justice Mitchell  
 Court No. 1
 10:30
2 Clarke v. Ramsay Health Care Australia (CACV 95/2017)
 To Show Cause

before The Hon. Justice Mitchell  
 Court No. 1
 11:00
3 Smith as Executor of Estate of Martin Paul Banning & Anor v. Lean (in his capacity as Receiver) (CACV 2/2017)
 To Show Cause

before The Hon. Justice Mitchell  
 Court No. 1
 11:30
4 Glenister v. NMAHS-Mental Health (Graylands Hospital) (CACV 19/2017)
 Directions

In Criminal

before The Hon. Justice Jenkins  
 Court No. 6
 09:30
State Director of Public Prosecution v. James William Rao (DSO 1/2018)
 Division 1 Order

before The Hon. Justice Hall  
 Court No. 2
 09:30
The State of Western Australia v. Pauley Chris Karolides (INS 14/2017)
 Trial by Jury

In Civil

before The Hon. Justice Tottle  
 Court 35, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
1 Woodley v. Woodley (CIV 1406/2016)
 Part Heard
2 Woodley v. Woodley (CIV 2850/2017)
 Part Heard

In Chambers

before The Hon. Justice Allanson  
 Court 606, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30
O'Reilly v. Green & Ors (CIV 2534/2015)
 Directions

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45

before the Principal Registrar  
 Court 906, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Mediation Room 703, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45
Delroy & Ors v. McLeod (CIV 2480/2016)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Davies  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00

before  Registrar Whitby  
 Mediation Room 806, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Van Heemst v. Casey (CIV 1863/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Gilich  
 Room 211
 10:15
King v. Commissioner for Consumer Protection (CACV 114/2016)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar S Boyle  
 Mediation Room 809, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Cimetta & Ors v. Di Lello (CIV 1495/2016)
 Taxation Of Costs

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Not Before 11:00
Ridley v. The Australasian Institute of Mining and Metallurgy (CIV 2715/2017)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar Dixon  
 Hearing Room 903, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 11:00

Case Management Hearings

In Principal Registrar's Chambers, before the Principal Registrar in Court 906, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 10:00 1  CIV  2998/2017    McRae v Jackson & Ors

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar Davies in Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 10:00 1  CIV  1438/2017    Airflite P/L v AD Astral Aviation Services P/L & Ors

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar Dixon in Hearing Room 903, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 11:00 1  CIV  3022/2017    Choules v Rawle & Anor
At 11:40 2  CIV  3098/2017    IMD Gold Mines Ltd v West Australian Prospectors P/L & Ors
At 12:00 3  CIV  2901/2017    Scolaro v Bonavita & Ors

Masters List

In Master's Chambers, before  Master Sanderson in Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:45 1  COR  129/2017    Vasudevan & Anor v Parabia & Anor
At 09:45 2  CIV  1654/2016    Raindale Holdings P/L v Hundermark & Ors
At 09:45 3  COR  8/2018    White & Anor
At 09:45 4  COR  176/2017    Galaxy 98 P/L v Odyssey Property Solutions P/L
At 09:45 5  CIV  1997/2017    Scarff v Naval Association of Australia City of Mandurah Sub Section & Ors
At 09:45 6  COR  12/2018    White & Anor
At 09:45 7  CIV  1060/2018    Park v Park

Home | Feedback | Privacy | Copyright and Disclaimer  | HR Kiosk
Department of Justice |  About the Department | Births, Deaths and Marriages | Public Advocate | Public Trustee
All contents copyright Government of Western Australia. All rights reserved.