Department of the Attorney General
Court & Tribunal Services

Court Lists

Family Court Daily Court List

State Administrative Tribunal Daily Hearings

Court listings for the Supreme Court and District Court are available below.

Both courts have listings available in a standard format, as well as a tabular format to assist in sorting court hearings.

Supreme Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format
District Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format

District Court - Tabular Format

Note: you may which to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This is should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser.

To sort by a particular column, use the link on the column header.

The daily cause list for 28 July 2014

The Court is open to the public.

Court Type CoramLocation File Number Matter Time
Albany Circuita Judge 
At 09:30
Albany Circuita Judge 
At 10:00
Bunbury Circuita Judge 
At 09:30
CivilFenbury 
Court 1-1CIV 620/2010Green v. Kerr Engineering (WA) Pty Ltd(Part Heard)At 10:30
CivilO'Neal 
Court 5-1APP 32/2014Shenton v. Hughes(Appeal)At 11:30
CivilStone 
Court 4-4CIV 3217/2013Cristovao v. Forensic Documents Examiners Pty Ltd & Others(Appeal Registrars Decision)At 14:15
CivilStaude 
Court 3-4CIV 3872/2011Crosbie v. BHP Billiton Nickel West Pty Ltd & Another(Part Heard)At 10:30
CriminalMartino 
Court 7-2IND 1272/2013The State of Western Australia v. Daniel Ngamanu CLARKE(Mention)
The State of Western Australia v. John Edward CLIFTON(Return of witness summons)
The State of Western Australia v. Shane OLIVER(Application for Bail)
The State of Western Australia v. Daniel Trevor BURGESS via videolink(Arrest Warrant)
The State of Western Australia v. Benjamin John HORN(Mention)
The State of Western Australia v. Mariano BERNARD(Mention)
At 10:00
CriminalStavrianou 
and a Jury
Court 6-4IND 1461/2013The State of Western Australia v. Debbie Lee TRAN(Trial with Jury)
The State of Western Australia v. Phuoc Dat TRANG(Trial with Jury)
At 10:00
CriminalGoetze 
Court 5-2IND 14/2014The State of Western Australia v. Rianne BURTON(Plea)
The State of Western Australia v. Violet Janet ATKINS(Plea)
The State of Western Australia v. Sarah Joan GORDON(Plea)
The State of Western Australia v. Bruce William JACKAMARRA(Plea)
At 10:00
CriminalKeen 
and a Jury
Court 6-3IND 1236/2013The Queen v. Fation DULI(Trial with Jury)
The Queen v. Leo KARAMITSIOS(Trial with Jury)
At 10:00
CriminalStevenson 
and a Jury
Court 3-2IND 1570/2013The State of Western Australia v. Robert Andrew TAYLOR(Trial with Jury)At 10:00
CriminalDerrick 
and a Jury
Court 2-1IND 809/2013The State of Western Australia v. Ryan James SALTON(Trial with Jury)Not Before 10:30
CriminalBraddock 
Court 3-3IND 32/2014The State of Western Australia v. Daniel Ernest EDWARDS(Sentencing)At 14:15
CriminalWisbey 
Court 2-2IND 1400/2013The State of Western Australia v. Nicole Tania ARMSTRONG(Sentencing)At 09:00
CriminalWisbey 
Court 2-2IND 674/2013The State of Western Australia v. Jake Raymond MORRISON(Sentencing)At 09:30
CriminalWisbey 
Court 2-2IND 525/2014The State of Western Australia v. Jacobus Johannes WENTZEL(Sentencing)At 10:00
CriminalWisbey 
Court 2-2IND 508/2014The Queen v. Peter Charles GIBBARD(Sentencing)At 12:00
Directions HearingsKubacz 
Court 1-2CIV 849/2012Sette Bello International Pty Ltd v. Classline Nominees Pty LtdAt 14:15
Geraldton Circuita Judge 
At 09:30
Geraldton Circuita Judge 
At 10:00
Judge's ChambersO'Neal 
Court 5-1CIV 1007/2012Barnes v. The National Mutual Life Association of Australiasia LtdAt 10:30
Judge's ChambersO'Neal 
Court 5-1CIVO 92/2014Kasta Nominees Pty Ltd v. O'Connor & AnotherAt 10:30
Kalgoorlie Circuita Judge 
and a Jury
At 09:30
Kalgoorlie Circuita Judge 
Not Before 15:00
Kununurra Circuita Judge 
At 09:30
Kununurra Circuita Judge 
At 10:00
Listing ConferencesKubacz 
Court 1-2CIV 3654/2012Koepke v. SmithAt 10:00
Listing ConferencesKubacz 
Court 1-2CIV 309/2012Howard v. Whilan Holdings Pty LtdAt 10:15
Listing ConferencesKubacz 
Court 1-2CIV 3749/2012Lee v. Daymaster Pty LtdAt 10:15
Listing ConferencesKubacz 
Court 1-2CIV 2591/2010Balogh v. Hip-E Club Australia Pty Ltd & OthersAt 10:45
Listing ConferencesKubacz 
Court 1-2CIV 2350/2012Constant Enterprises Pty Ltd v. Westzone Enterprises Pty LtdAt 11:00
Listing ConferencesKubacz 
Court 1-2CIV 1034/2007Maher v. Camjay Pty Ltd & AnotherAt 11:15
Pre Trial ConferencesGilich 
Level 1CIV 645/2010Martin v. Spotless Services Australia LtdAt 09:30
Pre Trial ConferencesGilich 
Level 1CIV 1096/2012Turner v. HotinskiAt 09:30
Pre Trial ConferencesGilich 
Level 1CIV 2747/2012Graham v. HillAt 09:30
Pre Trial ConferencesGilich 
Level 1CIV 534/2013Hebble v. Dolcrest Pty LtdAt 09:30
Pre Trial ConferencesGilich 
Level 1CIV 3809/2013Wright v. Process Minerals International Pty LtdAt 09:30
Pre Trial ConferencesGilich 
Level 1CIV 327/2014Beckett v. DellacaAt 09:30
Pre Trial ConferencesGilich 
Level 1CIV 968/2014Bolleurs v. YoungAt 10:00
Special DirectionsGilich 
Hearing Room 101CIV 3313/2009Shergold v. EdwardsAt 12:00
[ Back to Top ]