Department of the Attorney General
Court & Tribunal Services

Court Lists

Family Court Daily Court List

State Administrative Tribunal Daily Hearings

Court listings for the Supreme Court and District Court are available below.

Both courts have listings available in a standard format, as well as a tabular format to assist in sorting court hearings.

Supreme Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format
District Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format

District Court - Tabular Format

Note: you may which to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This is should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser.

To sort by a particular column, use the link on the column header.

The daily cause list for 30 July 2015

The Court is open to the public.

Court Type CoramLocation File Number Matter Time
Broome Circuita Judge 
At 10:00
Bunbury Circuita Judge 
At 09:00
Bunbury Circuita Judge 
At 09:15
Bunbury Circuita Judge 
and a Jury
At 10:00
ChambersSleight 
Court 7-2POC 2/2015In the Matter of Criminal Property Confiscations Act 2000Originating SummonsAt 12:00
CivilSleight 
Court 7-2CIV 3729/2009Kanar v. Gaspar(Reserved Decision)
Griffith Hack Patent & Trade Mark Attorneys v. FBM Licence Ltd(Directions)
At 09:30
CivilFenbury 
Court 5-1APP 57/2015Tetlow & Others v. Slee & Another(Leave to)At 10:00
CivilScott 
Court 5-2CIV 1221/2011Frigger & Another v. Clavey Legal Pty Ltd(Appeal)At 14:15
CivilStone 
Court 6-4CIVO 74/2015Spry v. The Director General of Transport(Miscellaneous Civil)
G M D v. The Commissioner of Police(Miscellaneous Civil)
M A G v. The Commissioner of Police(Miscellaneous Civil)
Heath v. The Director General Of Transport(Miscellaneous Civil)
Hawkins v. The Director General Of Transport(Miscellaneous Civil)
Attwell v. The Director General of Transport(Miscellaneous Civil)
Kyles v. The Director General Of Transport(Miscellaneous Civil)
Devine v. The Director General of Transport(Miscellaneous Civil)
Not Before 12:00
CivilStaude 
Court 4-4APP 1/2015Laurent v. Armstrong & Another(Appeal)At 10:30
CriminalSleight 
Court 7-2IND 555/2015The State of Western Australia v. Abraham Leon Kevin-Barry THOMAS(Application for Bail) (via videolink)
The State of Western Australia v. Kim Quoc Huu NGUYEN(App for change of plea) (via videolink)
The State of Western Australia v. William Patrick VINCENT(App for evidence by videolink)
The State of Western Australia v. D A L R(Mention)
The State of Western Australia v. Thaer Yasser HUSSEIN(Mention)
The State of Western Australia v. Steven UGLE(Mention)
The State of Western Australia v. Abdul Rahman Bin TALIB(Directions)
The State of Western Australia v. Shane Robert COX(Plea)
The State of Western Australia v. J A J J(App to vacate hearing)
At 10:00
CriminalSleight 
Court 7-2IND 1452/2014The State of Western Australia v. Eric James INNES(Sentencing)At 14:15
CriminalWager 
and a Jury
Court 5-3IND 1566/2014The State of Western Australia v. James Chad DELIU(Trial with Jury)At 10:00
CriminalStavrianou 
and a Jury
Court 3-3IND 1410/2014The State of Western Australia v. Simon John SHARPE(Trial with Jury)At 10:00
CriminalSchoombee 
and a Jury
Court 2-1IND 1837/2014The State of Western Australia v. Patricia Dawn MORTON(Trial with Jury)At 10:00
CriminalScott 
Court 5-2IND 250/2015The State of Western Australia v. Peter Anthony LEWSAM(Sentencing)At 09:15
CriminalScott 
and a Jury
Court 5-2IND 961/2014The State of Western Australia v. Barean KMALL MOHAMAD(Trial with Jury)At 10:00
CriminalDerrick 
and a Jury
Court 3-1IND 1639/2014The State of Western Australia v. Thomas James LAWRENCE(Trial with Jury)
The State of Western Australia v. Allan Paul Robert WINMAR(Trial with Jury)
At 09:30
CriminalHerron 
Court 2-2IND 430/2015The State of Western Australia v. Adele BAKER(Sentencing)
The State of Western Australia v. Ifeanyi Evaristus EGEJURU(Sentencing)
The State of Western Australia v. Robert ATKINS(Sentencing)
The State of Western Australia v. Regan Richard MUNRO(Sentencing)
The State of Western Australia v. Bradley David MCLEAN(Sentencing)
The State of Western Australia v. Dane Warren WILSON(Sentencing)
At 10:00
Kalgoorlie Circuita Judge 
and a Jury
At 10:00
MediationKubacz 
Hearing Room 103CIV 1600/2014Worth v. Coakley & Martin Pty LtdAt 09:30
Pre Trial ConferencesMelville 
Harman 
Kubacz 
Level 1CIV 81/2011O'Shea v. Superlative Holdings Pty LtdAt 09:30
Pre Trial ConferencesMelville 
Harman 
Kubacz 
Level 1CIV 3068/2011Phillips v. Minister for HealthAt 09:30
Pre Trial ConferencesMelville 
Harman 
Kubacz 
Level 1CIV 3334/2012Griffin v. WrigleyAt 09:30
Pre Trial ConferencesMelville 
Harman 
Kubacz 
Level 1CIV 3573/2013Kruger v. Laddersmart Pty LtdAt 09:30
Pre Trial ConferencesMelville 
Harman 
Kubacz 
Level 1CIV 3883/2014Watson v. VlasschsertAt 09:30
Pre Trial ConferencesMelville 
Harman 
Kubacz 
Level 1CIV 2823/2014Wu v. Kelly & AnotherAt 09:45
Pre Trial ConferencesMelville 
Harman 
Kubacz 
Level 1CIV 2825/2014Wu v. Kelly & AnotherAt 09:45
Pre Trial ConferencesMelville 
Harman 
Kubacz 
Level 1CIV 1035/2013Nieman v. FancoteAt 10:00
Pre Trial ConferencesMelville 
Harman 
Kubacz 
Level 1CIV 472/2014Foster v. SperandioAt 10:00
Registrars ChambersKingsley 
Court 1-2CIV 1535/2011Smilkovic & Others v. Bauer & OthersAt 09:30
Registrars ChambersKingsley 
Court 1-2CIV 1786/2014Barton v. Beckingham & AnotherAt 09:30
Registrars ChambersKingsley 
Court 1-2CIV 1797/2015Hayes v. SEXTONAt 09:30
Registrars ChambersKingsley 
Court 1-2CIVO 93/2015Taylor v. Emirates & OthersAt 09:30
Registrars ChambersKingsley 
Court 1-2CIV 4008/2010Sovereign Grange Pty Ltd v. AV Truck Services Pty LtdAt 10:00
Registrars ChambersKingsley 
Court 1-2CIV 4003/2013D J Piercy Pty Ltd v. Parsons Management Group Pty LtdAt 10:00
Registrars ChambersKingsley 
Court 1-2CIV 648/2014Hilton v. Hilton & AnotherAt 10:00
Registrars ChambersKingsley 
Court 1-2CIV 1077/2014Carrick v. Rio Tinto & AnotherAt 10:00
South Hedland Circuita Judge 
and a Jury
At 10:00
Special AppointmentsMelville 
Court 1-2CIVO 31/2015Auswide Heavy Haulage Pty Ltd v. Hollow Point Logistics Pty LtdAt 14:15
[ Back to Top ]